City League Junior Football

Showing Season/Term: 2021-4 Sundays

You are looking City League Junior Football / Season 2021-4 Sundays. If you want to register to this competition please click here to do it.

Weather Today
Weather today | Wellington
It's never too late. If you want, you can register to this competition. Register now!
View scheduled game times See Schedule
City League 10yrs> Division 2
Team played won drawn lost gd points form
1 Corinthian 10 10 0 0 56 30 w w w w w
2 Away Manch 9 8 0 1 46 24 w w w w w
3 Manchester 10 5 0 5 8 15 w l l w l
4 Manchester 9 5 0 4 -6 15 w l l w w
5 Boca Junio 9 4 0 5 4 12 w w l l l
6 Girls Only 9 4 0 5 -5 12 w l w l l
7 Newcastle 10 4 0 6 -8 12 w l w l w
8 Hutt Park 9 2 0 7 -11 6 l w l l w
9 Atletico M 9 0 0 9 -84 0 l l l l l
Latest Results
Corinthians 5:2 Boca Juniors GO
Away Manchester United 2:0 Manchester City
Girls Only Scorpions 0:3 Manchester United
Atletico Madrid (C-David Bancroft) 0:5 Hutt Park Rangers
Newcastle United (Coach - Phil)) 5:1 Boca Juniors GO
Next Round

Fixture
Round - 1
Manchester United 1:8 Corinthians
Corinthians 8:2 Newcastle United (Coach - Phil))
Away Manchester United 2:0 Manchester City
Boca Juniors GO 8:1 Atletico Madrid (C-David Bancroft)
Hutt Park Rangers 1:3 Girls Only Scorpions
Round - 2
Newcastle United (Coach - Phil)) 1:9 Away Manchester United
Corinthians 6:2 Manchester City
Atletico Madrid (C-David Bancroft) 0:5 Manchester United
Girls Only Scorpions 3:0 Boca Juniors GO
Manchester City 4:1 Hutt Park Rangers
Round - 3
Manchester United 3:1 Girls Only Scorpions
Away Manchester United 4:2 Hutt Park Rangers
Manchester City 9:0 Atletico Madrid (C-David Bancroft)
Newcastle United (Coach - Phil)) 0:7 Corinthians
Round - 4
Corinthians 4:3 Away Manchester United
Atletico Madrid (C-David Bancroft) 2:12 Newcastle United (Coach - Phil))
Girls Only Scorpions 0:1 Manchester City
Manchester City 6:3 Manchester United
Hutt Park Rangers 0:5 Boca Juniors GO
Round - 5
Away Manchester United 2:1 Boca Juniors GO
Manchester United 3:2 Hutt Park Rangers
Corinthians 4:2 Manchester City
Corinthians 15:0 Atletico Madrid (C-David Bancroft)
Newcastle United (Coach - Phil)) 2:3 Girls Only Scorpions
Round - 6
Atletico Madrid (C-David Bancroft) 1:21 Away Manchester United
Girls Only Scorpions 0:3 Corinthians
Manchester City 2:3 Newcastle United (Coach - Phil))
Hutt Park Rangers 8:0 Atletico Madrid (C-David Bancroft)
Boca Juniors GO 4:1 Manchester United
Round - 7
Away Manchester United 6:1 Manchester United
Newcastle United (Coach - Phil)) 0:3 Boca Juniors GO
Newcastle United (Coach - Phil)) 4:1 Hutt Park Rangers
Atletico Madrid (C-David Bancroft) 0:5 Girls Only Scorpions
Round - 8
Girls Only Scorpions 0:7 Away Manchester United
Boca Juniors GO 2:5 Manchester City
Corinthians 8:0 Hutt Park Rangers
Manchester United 2:1 Newcastle United (Coach - Phil))
Round - 9
Corinthians 5:2 Boca Juniors GO
Away Manchester United 2:0 Manchester City
Girls Only Scorpions 0:3 Manchester United
Atletico Madrid (C-David Bancroft) 0:5 Hutt Park Rangers
Newcastle United (Coach - Phil)) 5:1 Boca Juniors GO